
Elara Float Coffee Table
0 Reviews
|SKU: 97067800Detailed Selection Summary
Delivery and return policies
Order today to get by 30 Aug - 2 Sept
Returns accepted within 30 days
Free delivery
Dispatched from: INDIA
Introduce softness and transparency to your living room with the Elara Floating Glass Coffee Table. Its clear rectangular glass tabletop appears to float above four substantial cube-shaped supports, each wrapped in a refined blush-lilac fabric.
The upholstered blocks feature gently rounded edges, precise tailoring and subtle raised support channels that complement the crisp transparency of the glass. This unexpected combination of glass and fabric gives the table a sculptural presence without making the room feel visually crowded.
With a recommended size of 54″ L × 32″ W × 16″ H, the Elara provides generous surface space for everyday living while maintaining a low, contemporary profile. It works beautifully with curved sofas, bouclé seating, modern rugs and minimalist interiors.
The recommended construction combines a 12 mm toughened glass top, solid mango-wood internal support frames, furniture-grade padding and durable woven upholstery. Custom dimensions and alternative upholstery colours may also be offered for residential and hospitality projects.
Key Product Features
- Clear rectangular floating-glass tabletop
- Four sculptural upholstered cube supports
- Softly rounded corners and neatly tailored seams
- Blush-lilac textured performance fabric
- Recommended 12 mm toughened safety glass
- Recommended solid mango-wood internal frames
- Low-profile contemporary proportions
- Transparent top maintains an open visual appearance
- Suitable for living rooms, lounges and boutique interiors
- Custom dimensions and upholstery options available
- Handcrafted in Jodhpur, India
- Designed exclusively for indoor use
recommended size of 54″ L × 32″ W × 16″ H
Care Instructions
Glass
- Dust with a soft, lint-free microfiber cloth.
- Clean using a mild glass cleaner applied to the cloth—not directly near the upholstery.
- Avoid abrasive pads, metal scrapers and harsh chemical cleaners.
- Use coasters and placemats beneath drinks and decorative objects.
- Avoid sudden temperature changes and extremely hot objects.
- Never strike the glass edges, as they are more vulnerable to impact.
Upholstery
- Vacuum gently using a soft upholstery attachment.
- Blot spills immediately with a clean, absorbent cloth; do not rub.
- Use only a cleaner approved for the selected fabric.
- Test any cleaning solution on a concealed area first.
- Avoid bleach, strong solvents and excessive moisture.
- Protect from continuous direct sunlight to reduce fading.
- Professional upholstery cleaning is recommended for deep stains.
Find everything you need to know?
REVIEWS
Product guidance
Questions about Elara Float Coffee Table
What materials is the Elara Float Coffee Table made from?
The listed materials for the Elara Float Coffee Table are the materials listed in the product specifications. Review the specifications on this page for the selected variation, or contact us before ordering if you need confirmation of a particular wood, finish, or upholstery.
Can I customize the Elara Float Coffee Table in a different size or finish?
Yes — the Elara Float Coffee Table can be made to any custom dimensions (width, depth, height) and in your choice of wood (mango, sheesham, teak, acacia), stain colour, painted finish, upholstery fabric, or hardware. Email sales@furniturefromfactory.com with your specifications for a quote.
How long will delivery take for the Elara Float Coffee Table to the USA?
In-stock orders are normally processed within 2–4 business days. After dispatch, small items typically take 3–7 business days and large-furniture freight typically takes 7–14 business days. Made-to-order timing depends on the specification. Shipping cost is calculated for the destination and optional white-glove service may be available.
Is the Elara Float Coffee Table available for international shipping?
International delivery for the Elara Float Coffee Table is available by custom shipping quote. Contact sales@furniturefromfactory.com with the destination postcode and selected variation so our logistics team can confirm availability, freight cost, and estimated timing.
Where is the Elara Float Coffee Table manufactured?
The Elara Float Coffee Table is produced in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India. Review the product's Materials and Specifications sections for its construction details; contact us before ordering if a particular origin, material, or process must be confirmed in writing.
How should I care for the Elara Float Coffee Table?
For solid wood LIVING ROOM FURNITURE like the Elara Float Coffee Table: dust regularly with a soft, dry cloth; wipe spills immediately; apply a natural wood conditioner or furniture oil every 6–12 months to maintain the finish; keep away from direct sunlight and heating vents to prevent drying or fading.
What is the return policy for the Elara Float Coffee Table?
Eligible standard catalog items can be returned within 30 days of delivery if they remain unused, unassembled, and in resalable condition. Custom-made items are not returnable after production begins. Customers pay return freight unless an item arrives damaged or defective.
Is the Elara Float Coffee Table available in custom colours or finishes?
Yes — the Elara Float Coffee Table is available in a range of finishes: natural, walnut stain, ebony, white, distressed, and custom RAL or Pantone colour matching. Email sales@furniturefromfactory.com with your colour preference and we will confirm availability and lead time.