SKIP TO MAIN CONTENT
SKIP TO FOOTER
Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand — view 1

Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand

0 Reviews

|SKU: 049698

Contact Us

Delivery and return policies

Order today to get by 4 Oct - 7 Oct

Returns accepted within 30 days

Free delivery

Dispatched from: INDIA

Product Description

The Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand is a bold sculptural bedside table designed for modern, luxury and contemporary interiors. Finished in a deep matte black tone, the piece features a richly hammered, hand-textured surface that adds depth and artisanal character to its minimalist form.

The nightstand includes two discreet drawers, providing practical bedside storage while maintaining a seamless appearance. Its most distinctive feature is the large arched cut-out base, which gives the cabinet an architectural silhouette and creates a lighter, more elevated visual profile.

A subtly recessed tray-style top offers a defined surface for books, lamps, décor and everyday bedside essentials. The combination of dark texture, geometric form and curved negative space makes this nightstand ideal for statement bedrooms and design-led spaces.

Suitable for luxury residences, villas, boutique hotels, resorts, apartments and interior design projects, the design can be customized in dimensions, finish, texture and material specification.

Key Features

  1. Contemporary sculptural bedside table
  2. Deep black textured finish
  3. Hand-hammered / carved surface appearance
  4. Two integrated storage drawers
  5. Large architectural arched base
  6. Recessed tray-style top
  7. Minimalist handle-free appearance
  8. Suitable for modern and luxury interiors
  9. Custom size and finish options available

Suggested Materials

Structure: Solid hardwood / engineered hardwood

Surface Finish: Hand-carved or hammered textured wood finish

Drawer Fronts: Matching textured finish

Drawer Mechanism: Concealed soft-close runners

Finish: Matte black protective PU / lacquer finish


Recommended Product Size

Overall: W 24" × D 18" × H 24"

Metric: W 61 × D 46 × H 61 cm

Drawer Section Height: Approx. 12" / 30 cm

Arch Opening Height: Approx. 8" / 20 cm

Top Tray Depth: Approx. 1" / 2.5 cm


Product Care Instructions

Dust regularly using a soft microfiber cloth or soft-bristle brush, especially across the textured surface. For light cleaning, wipe gently with a slightly damp cloth and immediately dry.

Avoid abrasive cleaners, bleach, strong chemicals and rough scrubbers, as these may damage the textured finish. Clean spills immediately and avoid prolonged exposure to water or excessive humidity.

Use coasters beneath drinks and avoid placing hot objects directly on the top surface. Keep the nightstand away from prolonged direct sunlight to help maintain an even finish.


Find everything you need to know?

REVIEWS

Product guidance

Questions about Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand

What materials is the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand made from?

The listed materials for the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand are the materials listed in the product specifications. Review the specifications on this page for the selected variation, or contact us before ordering if you need confirmation of a particular wood, finish, or upholstery.

Can I customize the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand in a different size or finish?

Yes — the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand can be made to any custom dimensions (width, depth, height) and in your choice of wood (mango, sheesham, teak, acacia), stain colour, painted finish, upholstery fabric, or hardware. Email sales@furniturefromfactory.com with your specifications for a quote.

How long will delivery take for the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand to the USA?

In-stock orders are normally processed within 2–4 business days. After dispatch, small items typically take 3–7 business days and large-furniture freight typically takes 7–14 business days. Made-to-order timing depends on the specification. Shipping cost is calculated for the destination and optional white-glove service may be available.

Is the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand available for international shipping?

International delivery for the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand is available by custom shipping quote. Contact sales@furniturefromfactory.com with the destination postcode and selected variation so our logistics team can confirm availability, freight cost, and estimated timing.

Where is the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand manufactured?

The Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand is produced in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India. Review the product's Materials and Specifications sections for its construction details; contact us before ordering if a particular origin, material, or process must be confirmed in writing.

How should I care for the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand?

For solid wood BEDROOM FURNITURE like the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand: dust regularly with a soft, dry cloth; wipe spills immediately; apply a natural wood conditioner or furniture oil every 6–12 months to maintain the finish; keep away from direct sunlight and heating vents to prevent drying or fading.

What is the return policy for the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand?

Eligible standard catalog items can be returned within 30 days of delivery if they remain unused, unassembled, and in resalable condition. Custom-made items are not returnable after production begins. Customers pay return freight unless an item arrives damaged or defective.

Is the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand available in custom colours or finishes?

Yes — the Astra Hammered Black Arch Nightstand is available in a range of finishes: natural, walnut stain, ebony, white, distressed, and custom RAL or Pantone colour matching. Email sales@furniturefromfactory.com with your colour preference and we will confirm availability and lead time.